Lab members

Group leader

Prof. Dr. Angelika Lampert more

5th Floor, Corridor D, Room 23
Phone: +49 241 80-88811
Fax: +49 241 80-82434   
alampertukaachende

Scientists

Dr. Andelain Erickson

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 22
Phone: +49 241 80-88823
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
aericksonukaachende

 

 

Stanislav Koulchitsky, PhD

5th Floor, Corridor 41 (C), Room 02
Phone: +49 241 80-88266
skoulchitskyukaachende

Dr. Anika Neureiter

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 25
Phone: +40 241 80-89170
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
aneureiterukaachende

Dr. Corinna Rösseler

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 22
Phone: +49 241 80-88823
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
croesselerukaachende

Clinician Scientists

Dr. Esther Eberhardt

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 22
Phone: +49 241 80-88823
DECT: 0241 80-36025
eeberhardtukaachende

Dr. Jannis Körner

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 25
Phone: +40 241 80-89170
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
jkoernerukaachende

Dr. Arnim Gaebler
agaeblerukaachende

 

PhD Students

Srijeeta Nag Biswas

5th Floor, Corridor 41, Room 1
Phone: +40 241 80-88848
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
snagbiswasukaachende

Vishal Eswaran

5th Floor, Corridor 41, Room 1
Phone: +49 241 80-88848
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
Vishal.eswaranrwth-aachende

Fiona Roll

5th Floor, Corridor 41, Room 1
Phone: +49 241 80-88848
frollukaachende

 

Mariia Suslova

3th Floor, Corridor 36, Room 9
Phone: +49 241 80-85681
msuslovaukaachende

Scholarship Holders

Yi Liu

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 19
Phone: +40 241 80-88813
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
yiliuukaachende

 

Technicians

Petra Hautvast, MTA 

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 21
Phone: +49 241 80-88820
Fax: +49 241 80-82434  
phautvastukaachende

Brigitte Hoch, CTA

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 21
Phone: +49 241 80-88820
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
bhochukaachende

Raya Bott, M. Sc.

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 21
Phone: +49 241 80-88820
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
rbottukaachende

MD Students

Björn Heinrichs

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 18
Phone: +49 241 80-88808
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
bheinrichsukaachende

Aylin Kesdogan

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 19
Phone: +49 241 80-88813
akesdoganukaachende

Phil Köster

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 18
Phone: +40 241 80-88808
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
phkoesterukaachende

 

Sophia Kriegeskorte
Phone: +49 241 80-88848
5th Floor, Corridor 41, Room 1
skriegeskortukaachende

Christina Noceti

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 18
Phone: +49 241 80-88808
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
christina.nocetirwth-aachende

Borislava Maksimova                          

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 18
Phone: +49 241 80-88808
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
bmaksimovaukaachende

Sofie Rämisch

5th Floor, Corridor 41, Room 1
Phone: +49 241 80-88848
soraemischukaachende

Vildan Sahin

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 18
Phone: +49 241 80-88808
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
vsahinukaachende

Idil Toklucu

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 19
Phone: +40 241 80-88813
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
itoklucuukaachende

 

Claudia Trinler

6th Floor, Corridor D, Room 18
Phone: +49 241 80-88808
Fax: +49 241 80-82434
claudia.trinlerrwth-aachende

Master and Bachelor students

Marlene Menke
6th floor, corridor D, room 19
Phone: +49 241 80-88813
mamenkeukaachende

Ghazaleh Yazdani
gyazdaniukaachende

 

Former Group Members

Timon Albrecht 

Rachna Balaji

Cedric Böger 

Stefanie Bothe

Elisangela Bressan

Kim Chi Thi Le

Katrin Dams

Alec Foerster

Sara Gutierrez

Martin Hampl 

Melanie Hilgers

Anil Kalia

Luisa Kaluza 

Robin Karge

Clara Kerth

Andreas Kist

Alexandra Klinger

Paul Kopp

Kim Le Cann

Alexandra Manolache 

Michele Maroni

Jannis Meents 

Lennart Müller

Andrias O’Reilly 

Annika Rühlmann

Lena Schaak

Mirjam Schwarzenauer 

Theresa Stadler

Ana Stojilkovic

Sarah Thull

Annika Vohn