Team Dental Materials and Biomaterials Research

Head

Univ.-Prof. Dr.-Ing. Horst Fischer
Phone: 0241 80-80935
hfischerukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 5


Secretary's office

Gabriele Heuschen
Phone: 0241 80-80934
Fax: 0241 80-82027
gheuschenukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 4


Research assistants

Sanja Aveic, Dr. rer. nat.
Phone: 0241-80-88265
saveicukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6

Frederik Böke, M.Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-89812
fboekeukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 8

Désirée Eckerlin, ZA
Phone: 0241 80-80931
deckerlinukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7

Stefanie Gürzing, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-80931
sguerzinukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7

Helena Hüskens, ZA
Phone: 0241 80-80931
hhueskensukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 8

Simon Janßen M.Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-88265
sjanssenukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6 

Stefan Jentsch, M.Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-89812
sjentschukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 8

Ying-Ying Lin
Phone: 0241 80-80936
ylinukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7

Ramin Nasehi, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-89231
rnasehiukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6

Carolin Oedekoven, ZA
Phone: 0241 80-89231
coedekovenukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6

Alena Palkowitz
Phone: 0241 80-85642
apalkowitzukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 8

Jan Schöneberg, M.Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-80936
jschoenebergukaachende 
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7


Technical employees

Roswitha Davtalab
Phone: 0241 80-89041
rdavtalabukaachende
Laboratory: Level -2 | Floor 23 | Room 18

Michael Weber
Phone: 0241 80-89355
miweberukaachende
Laboratory: Level -2 | Floor 23 | Room 7


Medical/Dental medical PhD students

Hana Emi
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 8

Hiela Löwe
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 8

Sinah Jansen
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6

Lorena Kielmann
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7

Kathrin Klein, ZA
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7

Nadine Klute
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7

Katrin Schneider
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6

Max Seidelmann

Lena Unterberg
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7


Master/Bachelor students

Katja Huschauer
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Tanja Löwenberg
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Carsten Ludig
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21


Student assistants

Antigone Karavelaki
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Lal Babu Khadka
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Anu Thomas Koikalethu
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Christoph Kuckelkorn
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Sandra Micevski
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Suraj Panigrahi
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Georgios Panteli
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Caroline Streichfuss
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Thusya Sukukumar
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Amila Vejzovic
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Carlo Valentin Weyer
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21