Team Dental Materials and Biomaterials Research

Head

Univ.-Prof. Dr.-Ing. Horst Fischer
Phone: 0241 80-80935
hfischerukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 5


Secretary's office

Gabriele Heuschen
Phone: 0241 80-80934
Fax: 0241 80-82027
gheuschenukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 4


Research assistants

Dr. rer. nat. Sanja Aveic
Phone: 0241 80-88265
saveicukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6

Dr.-Ing. Frederik Böke
Phone: 0241 80-89812
fboekeukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 8

Julia-Freya Gamber, ZA
Phone: 0241 80-89231
jfgamberukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6

Louisa Garbe, ZA
Phone: 0241 80-89812
logarbeukaachende
Office: Ebene -2 | Gang D | Raum 7

Nadja Hansen, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-80936
nahansenukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7

Simon Janßen, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-88265
sjanssenukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6 

Stefan Jentsch, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-89812
sjentschukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 8

Ying-Ying Lin, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-80936
ylinukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7

Ramin Nasehi, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-89231
rnasehiukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6

Alena Palkowitz, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-85642
apalkowitzukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 8

Mattis Wachendörfer, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-80931
mwachendoerfukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7


Technical employees

Roswitha Davtalab
Phone: 0241 80-89041
rdavtalabukaachende
Laboratory: Level -2 | Floor 23 | Room 18

Michael Weber
Phone: 0241 80-89355
miweberukaachende
Laboratory: Level -2 | Floor 23 | Room 17


Medical/Dental medical PhD students

Max Seidelmann
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21


Master/Bachelor students

Carsten Ludwig
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Eric Dragendorf
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Benedikt Gundert
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Johannes Hahn
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Jakob Hucht
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Christoph Kuckelkorn
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21


Student assistants

David Breuninger
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Hans Lennart Fidler
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Antigone Karavelaki
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Anu Thomas Koikalethu
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Sandra Micevski
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Vamsi Krishna Origanti
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Georgios Panteli
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Amila Vejzovic
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Chenxu Zhu
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21