Team Dental Materials and Biomaterials Research

Head

Univ.-Prof. Dr.-Ing. Horst Fischer
Phone: 0241 80-80935
hfischerukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 5


Secretary's office

Gabriele Heuschen
Phone: 0241 80-80934
Fax: 0241 80-82027
gheuschenukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 4


Research assistants

Dr. rer. nat. Sanja Aveic
Phone: 0241 80-88265
saveicukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6

Kuo-Hui Chiu
Phone: 0241 80-89231
kchiuukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 8

Julia-Freya Gamber, ZA
Phone: 0241 80-89231
jfgamberukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6

Louisa Garbe, ZA
Phone: 0241 80-89812
logarbeukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7

Johannes Hahn
Phone: 0241 80-85642
jhahnukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6

Nadja Hansen, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-80936
nahansenukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7

Stefan Jentsch, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-89812
sjentschukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 8

Ying-Ying Lin, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-80936
ylinukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7

Carsten Ludwig
Phone: 0241 80-89812
cludwigukaachende
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Ramin Nasehi, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-89231
rnasehiukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 6

Alena Palkowitz, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-85642
apalkowitzukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 8

Mattis Wachendörfer, M. Sc.
Phone: 0241 80-80931
mwachendoerfukaachende
Office: Level -2 | Floor D | Room 7


Technical employees

Roswitha Davtalab
Phone: 0241 80-89041
rdavtalabukaachende
Laboratory: Level -2 | Floor 23 | Room 18

Michael Weber
Phone: 0241 80-89355
miweberukaachende
Laboratory: Level -2 | Floor 23 | Room 17


Medical/Dental medical PhD students

Max Seidelmann
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21


Master/Bachelor students

Dominic Andre
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Johannes Hahn
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Christoph Kuckelkorn
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Alp Sarisoy
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Philipp Schräder
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Natalija Stojanovic
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Julia Theben
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Simon Wolf
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21


Student assistants

David Breuninger
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Lara Caroline Pereira dos Santos
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Giacomo Giorgianni
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Danique Holtrup
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Robert Kenter
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Anu Thomas Koikalethu
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Alicia Malin Krick
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Sandra Micevski
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Eleftheria Pantazoglou
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21

Amila Vejzovic
Office: Level 2 | Floor D | Room 21